Source dual mesh coil disposable vape for retail, events, and travel

Explore 30 listings of dual mesh coil disposable vape devices featuring variable wattage, sensor start modes, and various puff counts. Buyers can compare specifications like battery capacity, liquid volume, and nicotine strength to find suitable options for wholesale sourcing.

Key considerations

Products List

Comprehensive Sourcing Guide

Strategic Sourcing Guide for Dual Mesh Coil Disposable Vapes

Understanding the Dual Mesh Coil Technology in Disposable Devices

The core keyword "dual mesh coil disposable vape" points to a specific segment of the electronic vaping market where performance and flavor fidelity are paramount. Unlike traditional wire coils, mesh coils utilize a flat, perforated metal sheet that provides a significantly larger surface area for the e-liquid to contact the heating element. When a device is described as having a "dual mesh coil," it implies the presence of two such heating elements working in tandem or in a specific configuration to deliver vapor. This technology is critical for high-puff-count devices, as it allows for more efficient vaporization at lower temperatures, which preserves the integrity of the flavor profile while extending the device's lifespan.

In the context of the provided product data, the "Dual Mesh Coil" is explicitly listed as a key attribute for specific models, such as the BOU PRO MAX. This configuration is often paired with high-capacity batteries and large liquid reservoirs to support the extended usage claims associated with these devices. The observation of "Variable Wattage" in some listings suggests that the dual mesh system may be paired with advanced circuitry to allow the user to adjust power output, whereas other entries note "Non-Variable Wattage," indicating a fixed, optimized output designed for simplicity and consistency. Buyers must recognize that the dual mesh architecture is a primary driver of the device's ability to deliver consistent flavor from the first puff to the last, particularly in models claiming high puff counts like 30,000 or 160,000 puffs.

Technical Specifications and Performance Metrics

When evaluating dual mesh coil disposables, buyers must scrutinize the interplay between battery capacity, liquid volume, and puff count. The provided data reveals a wide variance in these specifications, which directly impacts the device's utility and cost structure. For instance, one observed model, the MRVI 160K Puffs, lists a battery capacity of 650mAh and a liquid capacity of 100ml. In contrast, the BOU PRO MAX is associated with an 850mAh battery, while another entry, the BOU star, indicates a 500mAh battery with a 2ml liquid capacity. These discrepancies highlight that "dual mesh coil" is a feature found across different tiers of product performance, not a single standardized specification.

The puff count is another critical metric that varies significantly in the observed data, ranging from 600 puffs to 160,000 puffs. A device claiming 160,000 puffs with a 100ml liquid capacity suggests a highly efficient dual mesh system designed for long-term, low-power consumption. Conversely, a 600-puff device with a 2ml capacity and a standard mesh coil (or potentially a dual mesh in a smaller form factor) targets a different market segment, likely one prioritizing portability over longevity. The charging port type, observed as "Type-C" in several listings, is now a standard expectation for modern disposables, ensuring compatibility with ubiquitous charging cables. However, the "Fully Charged Time" of two hours noted in the data serves as a benchmark for battery replenishment speed, which is relevant for devices that are rechargeable rather than strictly single-use.

Buyers should also note the nicotine concentration options observed, which include "2%," "20 Mg," and varying levels of "Low," "Middle," and "High." The "Nicotine Concentration" attribute is distinct from the "Nicotine by Volume" metric, and understanding the specific formulation is essential for regulatory compliance. The "Flavor" attribute, specifically the "Fruits Series," indicates the target market preference, but the dual mesh coil's role is to ensure these flavors are delivered without the burnt taste often associated with degrading coils in lower-quality devices.

Compliance, Certification, and Regulatory Standards

Navigating the regulatory landscape is a non-negotiable aspect of sourcing dual mesh coil disposables. The provided facts list several certifications, including CE, ROHS, FCC, FDA, and PSE. The presence of "CE" and "ROHS" is common for products entering the European market, indicating compliance with safety and environmental standards. "FCC" certification is relevant for devices with electronic components that emit radio frequency energy, ensuring they do not interfere with other electronic devices. The "FDA" listing suggests that some products in this category may be marketed in the United States, where the FDA regulates tobacco products and vaping devices.

However, buyers must exercise caution. The data shows that not every product listed carries every certification. For example, one entry lists "CE, ROHS, FCC," while another includes "FDA, CE, ROHS, FCC, PSE." The "PSE" mark is specific to the Japanese market. This variation implies that certification status is product-specific and not a universal attribute of all dual mesh coil disposables. A buyer sourcing for a specific region must verify that the specific model they intend to purchase holds the necessary local certifications. Relying on a general "CE" claim without verifying the specific test reports for the dual mesh coil component could lead to customs seizures or legal liabilities.

Furthermore, the "Standard" attribute observed in the data, such as "37.0x33.5x26.5cm," refers to packaging dimensions rather than product performance standards. Buyers should not confuse packaging standards with product safety standards. The "prod_standard" field in the data appears to describe the carton size for bulk shipping, which is crucial for logistics planning but irrelevant to the device's technical performance. When evaluating suppliers, the presence of a valid certificate for the specific batch of goods is more important than a generic claim on the product page.

Cost Drivers and Pricing Dynamics

The price range observed in the market data spans from $1.69 to $55. This wide disparity is driven by several factors, primarily the puff count, battery capacity, and the complexity of the dual mesh coil system. A device priced at $1.69 likely corresponds to a lower-puff model, such as the 600-puff variant with a 2ml capacity, whereas the $55 price point likely aligns with high-end models like the 160,000-puff device with a 100ml capacity and dual mesh technology. The cost of the dual mesh coil itself is higher than a standard wire coil due to the precision manufacturing required for the metal mesh.

The "MOQ" (Minimum Order Quantity) range of 5 to 30,000 units further influences the unit cost. Small buyers purchasing 5 units will pay a premium per unit, while large buyers ordering 30,000 units can negotiate significantly lower prices. The "Package" attribute, such as "10PCS" per display box or "1 Carton: 400PCS," affects the logistics cost and the effective price per unit. Buyers must calculate the total landed cost, including shipping and duties, rather than focusing solely on the unit price. The "Customization: Available" attribute suggests that branding and packaging customization can add to the cost, but it also offers a value-add for retailers looking to build brand loyalty.

Typical Applications and Market Segmentation

Dual mesh coil disposable vapes serve diverse applications based on their technical specifications. The high-puff, high-capacity models (e.g., 160,000 puffs, 100ml liquid) are designed for heavy users or specific markets where long-lasting devices are preferred to reduce waste and the frequency of replacement. These are often marketed as "super disposables" and target consumers who value convenience and cost-effectiveness over time. The "Fruits Series" flavor profile suggests a broad appeal to younger demographics or those seeking variety.

Conversely, lower-puff models (e.g., 600 puffs, 2ml liquid) are suitable for casual users, travelers, or as trial products for new customers. The "Sensor" start mode observed in the data indicates a user-friendly design that activates upon inhalation, which is a standard feature for disposables but is particularly important for ensuring the dual mesh coil is not activated unnecessarily, preserving battery life. The "Stainless Steel" and "Metal" material attributes indicate durability, making these devices suitable for rugged use or environments where breakage is a concern. The "Type: EGO" attribute in one listing suggests compatibility with specific legacy systems, though this is less common in modern dual mesh disposables which typically use integrated 510 threads or proprietary connectors.

Supplier Evaluation and Quality Control Protocols

Evaluating suppliers for dual mesh coil disposables requires a rigorous approach to quality control. The "prod_origin: Shenzhen, China" is a common origin for these devices, given the region's concentration of electronics manufacturing. However, origin alone does not guarantee quality. Buyers should verify the supplier's ability to provide batch-specific test reports for the dual mesh coils, ensuring that the resistance and power consumption are consistent across the production run. The "Resistance: 1.5 Ohm" observation provides a baseline for what to expect, but buyers must confirm that this resistance is maintained throughout the device's life cycle.

Quality control should also extend to the liquid filling process. The "Liquid Capacity" and "Cartridge Capacity" must be accurate to prevent leakage, which can damage the dual mesh coil or the battery. The "Disposable" attribute implies that the device is not intended to be refilled, so the seal integrity is critical. Suppliers should demonstrate a track record of handling "10PCS Per Display Box" or "180PCS" carton configurations without damage during transit. The "Logo Printing: With Logo Printing" option allows for brand differentiation, but the printing quality must be verified to ensure it does not obscure critical safety warnings or regulatory information.

Long-Term Procurement and Sustainability Considerations

Long-term procurement strategies for dual mesh coil disposables must address the environmental impact of high-puff devices. While the dual mesh coil extends the life of the device, the sheer volume of waste generated by 160,000-puff devices is a significant concern. Buyers should inquire about the recyclability of the "Metal" and "Stainless Steel" components and the battery disposal protocols. The "Fully Charged Time" and "Charging Type: Cable" suggest that some devices are rechargeable, which reduces waste compared to non-rechargeable models, but the battery itself remains a hazardous waste component.

The "Customization: Available" feature offers an opportunity for buyers to differentiate their products in a crowded market. However, customization should not compromise the structural integrity of the dual mesh coil assembly. Buyers should also consider the "Variable Voltage" and "Variable Wattage" options as potential differentiators. Devices that allow users to adjust power settings may offer a better user experience and longer device life, as users can lower the wattage to extend the battery life and flavor consistency. Finally, the "Nicotine Concentration" levels must align with local regulations, which are increasingly strict. A procurement strategy that anticipates regulatory changes, such as flavor bans or nicotine caps, will ensure long-term viability in the market.

FeatureHigh-Capacity Model (e.g., 160K Puffs)Standard Model (e.g., 600 Puffs)
Battery Capacity650mAh - 850mAh500mAh
Liquid Capacity100ml2ml - 16ml
Coil TypeDual Mesh CoilMesh Coil / Dual Mesh
Puff Count30,000 - 160,000600
Charging PortType-CType-C / Cable
Typical Price$30 - $55$1.69 - $10
MOQ30,000 (Bulk)5 - 100

This comparison illustrates the stark differences in specifications that define the dual mesh coil disposable market. Buyers must align their procurement strategy with the specific needs of their target audience, whether that is high-volume, long-lasting devices or compact, entry-level options. The dual mesh coil technology remains a key differentiator, but its implementation varies widely, requiring careful verification of technical claims against actual product data.

FAQs

What certifications are available for dual mesh coil disposable vapes?

Certifications include CE, ROHS, FCC, FDA, and PSE depending on the specific model. Buyers must verify that the exact product batch holds the necessary local certifications for their target market, as not every listing carries every certification.

How long does it take to fully charge a dual mesh coil vape?

The fully charged time is typically two hours for rechargeable models. This duration applies to devices equipped with a Type-C charging port and cable, ensuring compatibility with standard charging infrastructure for efficient battery replenishment.

Which battery capacities are common for dual mesh coil disposables?

Observed battery capacities range from 500mAh to 850mAh across different models. Specific units like the MRVI 160K feature 650mAh, while others may have 850mAh or 500mAh, directly influencing the device's longevity and puff count performance.

Can buyers customize logos on dual mesh coil disposable vapes?

Yes, logo printing is available for customization on these devices. This option allows retailers to build brand loyalty, though the printing quality must be verified to ensure it does not obscure critical safety warnings or regulatory information on the packaging.

What is the typical nicotine concentration for these disposable vapes?

Nicotine concentrations vary, including 2%, 20 Mg, and levels described as low, middle, or high. Buyers should distinguish between Nicotine Concentration and Nicotine by Volume metrics to ensure regulatory compliance and meet specific consumer preferences.

How are dual mesh coil vapes packaged for bulk shipping?

Packaging options include 10 pieces per display box or cartons holding up to 400 pieces. Specific carton dimensions like 37.0x33.5x26.5cm are used for logistics, ensuring safe transit while maintaining the integrity of the metal and stainless steel components.